Culture, Cultural Heritage, Tourism, Architecture, Governance, Education and Training, Cultural development, Economic and social development, Communication, Monitoring and evaluation, Urban Plannning, Infrastructure Engineering
credits: DaiWebStudio


 ▸Management Staff
 ▸Senior Professional Staff
 ▸Permanent Consultants
 ▸Junior Professional Staff
 ▸Technical Support Services
 ▸Administrative and Accounting Office
 ▸Secreterial and Administrative Services


Management Staff
Patrizia Barucco
Director Culture and Cultural Heritage Dept.-Director Abu Dhabi Branch and of Kurdistan Branch


Viola Fanciullacci
Director Planning and Engineering Dept.


Giovanni Mastrandrea
Coordinator Development Consulting Dept., Head of Business Development


Antonio Tripodi
Head of Architectural design, Landscape architect


Flavia Cerroni
Head of Central and Latin America - Director of Guatemala Branch


Ivan Fanciullacci
Chief of staff, quality system and internal resources manager


Valentina Resente
Head of Housing and Urban Design


Senior Professional Staff
Andrea Rachele Fiore
Head of Programs and Representative of Mozambique Branch Office


Maritza Ramirez
Senior advisor and senior project manager - Guatemala Branch Office


Martha Romero
Human rights lawyer, senior advisor and senior project manager - Guatemala Branch Office


Barbara Lilliu
Senior Project manager and Representative of Belgium Branch Office, Secretary ARS4Progress


Laura Nicolini
Senior project manager, Conservation Architect


Damiano Luchetti
Senior biodiversity and sustainable development expert


Roberto Formato
Cultural Economist, Tourism expert, Management Engineer


Paolo Carlini
Civil society, M&E expert


Matteo Grassi
Bridge and Structural Engineer


Lucio Lorenzo Pettine
Landscape Architect


Ozlem Colakoglu
Project Manager


Marica Maramieri
Senior Project Manager


Anna Mordanova
Youth in Conservation of Cultural Heritage expert


Madlina Puka
Representative of Albania Branch Office & Good Governance, Economist and Sustainable Tourism Development expert


Alessandro Di Bennardo
Senior Conservation Architect & Design Manager


Permanent Consultants
Virginia Gravalos
Urban Development Planner / Architect


Andrea Giannantoni
Structural engineer in Heritage conservation


Norma Barbacci
Conservation Architect, Latin America


Donata Maccelli
Senior expert of local development, governance, M&E


Laura Bassini
Social Development/Community Engagement expert


Francesco Mannuccia
Architect Restorer


Alessandra Peruzzetto
Archaeologist


Luca Boccardi
Hydraulic and Infrastructure Engineering


Gaetano Palumbo
specialist in conservation and site management planning


Junior Professional Staff
Meron Shawel Aychiluhim
Project Officer


Martina Miracapillo
Project officer and social media manager


Mónica Jiménez Baldivieso
Civil Engineer, Sanitation and Environment Specialist - Project & Tender Manager


Alessandro Capalbo
Architect planner


Giovanni Dettori
Project Officer


Jalal Ahmed
Engineer - Abu Dhabi Team


Alejandra Cianci
Architect


Cecilia Zironi
Urban Designer


Nirmiti Sutar
Conservation Architect


Nirzary Pujara
Conservation Architect


Alessandra Barnato
Project Officer


Fersana Hashim
Conservation architect and architectural designer


Gayathri Rajendran
Conservation Architect


Enea Serjani
Architect


Zaki Amiri
Conservation Architect


Silvia Coraiola



Technical Support Services
Olivia Scuppa
Projects finance manager


Rahaf Al-Shakhshir
Tender Manager and Businesses Development Assistant


Jenny York
Tender Manager and Contract Management Assistant


Administrative and Accounting Office
Anna Corvino
Senior Accountant


Massimo Tardioli
Head of Administrative and Accounting Office


Maria Luce Simonelli
Senior Accountant


Secreterial and Administrative Services
Gelsomina Russo
Secretariat and administrative assistant


Magda Catú
Secretariat and administrative assistant - Guatemala Branch Office




This site uses technical and third-party cookies. LEARN MORE

PRIVACY DISCLAIMER